Brookings Book Company

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Delinsky, Barbara. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Delinsky, Barbara. A Time To Love.
New York: Harper, 1996. 0061011002 / 9780061011009 1st printing. Paperback. Vg 
Light shelfwear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Delinsky, Barbara. A Time To Love.
New York: Harper, 1996. 0061011002 / 9780061011009 Paperback. Vg- 
Light shelfwear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Delinsky, Barbara. A Time To Love.
New York: Harper, 1996. 0061011002 / 9780061011009 1st printing. Paperback. Vg 
Light shelfwear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Delinsky, Barbara. A Woman Betrayed.
New York: Harper, 2002. 0061040347 / 9780061040344 Paperback. VG+. 
Light shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Delinsky, Barbara. A Woman Betrayed.
New York: Harper, 1991. 0061040347 / 9780061040344 Paperback. VG- 
Shelfwear. Reading creases on spine. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Delinsky, Barbara. A Woman's Place.
New York: Harper, 1998.  0061095052 / 9780061095054 Paperback. VG- 
Light shelfwear. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Delinsky, Barbara. A Woman's Place.
New York: Harper, 1998. 0061095052 / 9780061095054 5th printing thus. Paperback. VG. 

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Delinsky, Barbara An Accidental Woman
Pocket, 2002 141651709x / 9781416517092 Trade Paperback. good+ 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Delinsky, Barbara. An Accidental Woman.
New York: Pocket, 2003. 0743411269 / 9780743411264 1st printing. Paperback. VG. 
Summary: When a friend is charged with a fifteen-year-old murder, wheelchair-bound Poppy Blake at first refuses to believe the charges but then wonders if her friend may have justifiably changed her identity in order to survive. 528 pages. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Delinsky, Barbara. An Accidental Woman.
New York: Pocket, 2003. 0743411269 / 9780743411264 1st printing. Paperback. VG- 
Light shelfwear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Delinsky, Barbara. An Accidental Woman.
New York: Pocket, 2003. 0743411269 / 9780743411264 1st printing. Paperback. VG. 
edgewear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Delinsky, Barbara. Cardinal Rules.
New York: Mira, 1987. 0778320154 / 9780778320159 Paperback. VG 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Delinsky, Barbara. Cardinal Rules.
New York: Mira, 1987. 1551660687 / 9781551660684 Paperback. VG 
A nice clean copy. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Delinsky, Barbara. Chances Are.
New York: Mira, 1985. 155166447X / 9781551664477 Paperback. Vg. 
 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Delinsky, Barbara. Coast Road.
New York: Pocket, 1999. 0671027662 / 9780671027667 13th printing. Paperback. VG+. 
A nice clean copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Delinsky, Barbara. Commitments.
New York: Warner, 1995. 0446602159 / 9780446602150 6th printing. Paperback. Vg. 
Bookstore ink stamp on front endpaper. Spine slant and general shelfwear.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Delinsky, Barbara. Commitments.
New York: Warner, 2001. 0446602159 / 9780446602150 Paperback. VG- 
spine creasing. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Delinsky, Barbara. Commitments.
New York: Warner, 2001. 0446602159 / 9780446602150 Paperback. VG- 
spine creasing. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Delinsky, Barbara Facets
Warner, 1997 0446359459 / 9780446359450 Paperback. very good- 

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Delinsky, Barbara. Family Tree.
Broadway, 2007. 038551865X / 9780385518659 Hardback with dust jacket. good+/good+ 
book club edition 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delinsky, Barbara. on Abooktrader.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Beaglebooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Bestbargainbook.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Delinsky, Barbara. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Delinsky, Barbara. on Books213.net
Delinsky, Barbara. on Booksofparadise.net
Delinsky, Barbara. on Bookswithcare.net
Delinsky, Barbara. on Bookwebpages.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Bpcbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Buybookstoday.net
Delinsky, Barbara. on Cardinalbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Delinsky, Barbara. on Cozybookcellar.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Eurolibros.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Hawkbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Delinsky, Barbara. on Idahojims.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Jondalbook.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Kbookscanada.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Maplehillbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Merrimonbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Oldranchbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Delinsky, Barbara. on Pellabooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Scifietc.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Shirebookshome.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Starrcatbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Stealthesebooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Tenbestbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Thebooksend.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Delinsky, Barbara. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Delinsky, Barbara. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Books and images are copyright their respective rights holders.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brookingsbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com