Brookings Book Company

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee. Bitterroot.
New York: Pocket, 2002. 0743411439 / 9780743411431 Paperback. good 
Shelfwear. spine roll and creasing 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee. Cadillac Jukebox.
New York: Hyperion, 1996. 0786889187 / 9780786889181 Paperback. good+ 
Shelfwear, spine roll and creasing. Pages lightly yellowed 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee. Cadillac Jukebox.
New York: Hyperion, 1996. 0786889187 / 9780786889181 Paperback. good+ 
Shelfwear, spine roll and creasing. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee Half of Paradise
Pocket, 1966 Paperback. good+ 
previous price written on front cover & ffep (in both instances, small). wear/rubbing to bottom of spine 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee. Heartwood.
New York: Island, 2000. 0440224012 / 9780440224013 Paperback. good 
spine roll 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee. Heartwood.
New York: Island, 2000. 0440224012 / 9780440224013 Paperback. VG- 
Light spine roll. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James Lee. In the Electric Mist with Confederate Dead.
Hyperion, 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 Hardback with dust jacket. good+/good+ 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Lee. In the Moon of Red Ponies.
New York: Pocket, 2004. 0743466640 / 9780743466646 Paperback. Vg- 
Reading creases on spine. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee. In the Moon of Red Ponies.
New York: Pocket, 2004. 0743466640 / 9780743466646 1st printing. Paperback. Vg- 
Small scuff on back cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee. In the Moon of Red Ponies.
New York: Pocket, 2004. 0743466640 / 9780743466646 Paperback. Vg- 
Small scuff on back cover. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, James Lee. Jolie Blon's Bounce.
New York: Pocket, 2003. 0743411447 / 9780743411448 Paperback. VG. 
 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, James Lee. Purple Cane Road.
New York: Dell, 2001. 0440224047 / 9780440224044 Paperback. good+ 
spine creasing; light spine roll. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burke, James Lee. Purple Cane Road.
New York: Dell, 2001. 0440224047 / 9780440224044 1st printing. Paperback. VG- 
Reading creases on spine. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burke, James Lee Sunset Limited
Doubleday, 1999 0440223989 / 9780440223986 Paperback. vg- 
Remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burke, James Lee. The Tin Roof Blowdown.
Pocket, 2007. 1416548505 / 9781416548508 Paperback. VG- 
Light shelf wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burke, James Lee White Doves at Morning
Pocket, 2004 0743466624 / 9780743466622 Paperback. very good- 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burke, James Lee. White Doves at Morning.
NY: Simon and Schuster, 2002. Book Club Edition. 0743244710 / 9780743244718 BCE. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee. on Abooktrader.com
Burke, James Lee. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Burke, James Lee. on Betterbookgetter.com
Burke, James Lee. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burke, James Lee. on Booksofparadise.net
Burke, James Lee. on Bookwebpages.com
Burke, James Lee. on Boox.ca
Burke, James Lee. on Cardinalbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Cerebraldeli.com
Burke, James Lee. on Chicagorare.com
Burke, James Lee. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burke, James Lee. on Cozybookcellar.com
Burke, James Lee. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Eurolibros.com
Burke, James Lee. on Film-tvtieins.com
Burke, James Lee. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Burke, James Lee. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Grendelbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Burke, James Lee. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Burke, James Lee. on Kovachbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Leonardshoup.com
Burke, James Lee. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Burke, James Lee. on Marblehillbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Maydaybooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burke, James Lee. on Mysterymikes.com
Burke, James Lee. on Nealfinebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Burke, James Lee. on Oldranchbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Orphantreasures.com
Burke, James Lee. on Patbookman.net
Burke, James Lee. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Burke, James Lee. on Scifietc.com
Burke, James Lee. on Shirebookshome.com
Burke, James Lee. on Texasbooklady.com
Burke, James Lee. on Thebooksend.com
Burke, James Lee. on Thedustjacket.biz
Burke, James Lee. on Three-spires.com
Burke, James Lee. on Websterbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Books and images are copyright their respective rights holders.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brookingsbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com