Brookings Book Company

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Morris, Janet & David Drake Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morris, Janet & David Drake Active Measures
Baen, 1985 0671559451 / 9780671559458 Paperback. VG 
Shelf wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Drake, David. Birds of Prey.
New York: Baen, 1984. 0671559125 / 9780671559120 Trade Paperback. VG. 
A nice clean copy. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Drake, David Bridge Head
Tor, 1986 0812536169 / 9780812536164 Paperback. very good 

Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oleander, Ben and David Drake. Enemy of My Enemy: Terra Nova.
NY: Baen, 1995. Paperback. VG. 
Shelfwear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drake, David. Hammer's Slammers: Rolling Hot.
New York: Baen, 1989. 0671698370 / 9780671698379 1st printing. Paperback. G+. 
Shelfwear. Soiling. Reading copy.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Drake, David. Lacey and His Friends.
New York: Baen, 1986. 0671655930 / 9780671655938 Paperback. G+. 
Shelf wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Drake, David. Northworld Justice.
New York: ACE, 1992. 0441586163 / 9780441586165 1st printing. Paperback. VG. 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Drake, David. Northworld.
New York: ACE, 1990. 0441848303 / 9780441848300 1st printing. Paperback. VG- 
Shelfwear, including a short crease on back cover. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Drake, David Patriots
TOR 0312862458 / 9780312862459 first printing Hardback with dust jacket. vg+/vg+ 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Drake, David. Queen of Demons.
New York: Tor, 1998. 031286468X / 9780312864682 First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+. 
A bright clean copy. Garric, Sharina, Cashel, and Tenoctris are confronted with evil forces in their fight for survival and must challenge the vicious queen of the Isle in order to save themselves from certain death. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Drake, David. Vengeance.
New York: ACE, 1991. 0441586155 / 9780441586158 1st printing. Paperback. VG. 
A nice clean copy but with a hole-punch in the front cover. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morris, Janet & David Drake on Abooktrader.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Beaglebooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Bestbargainbook.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Bestpricedbooks.net
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Bookmarcsonline.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Books4you.net
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Buybookstoday.net
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Cozybookcellar.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Cupboardmaker.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Dauntlessbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Derbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Desertpueblobooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Eurolibros.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Fleamarketbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Go-bookworld.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Jchitchats.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Kentonantiques.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Kjcactus.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Kovachbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Maplehillbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Montclairbookcenter.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Nansbookshop.biz
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Oldkidsbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Portalesbooknook.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Sandyaco.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Scifietc.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Shirebookshome.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Starrcatbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Stealthesebooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Texasbooklady.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Thatusedbookstore.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Thebooksend.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Thebookshop.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Thegreatbookescape.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Wfsandercombe.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Wintertimebooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Withywindlebooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Morris, Janet & David Drake on Yesterdaysmuse.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Books and images are copyright their respective rights holders.
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@brookingsbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.