Brookings Book Company Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ellery Queen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Queen, Ellery  The Last Score and Beware the Yong Stranger
Signet, 1978 Paperback. VG
Shelf and edgewear.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Queen, Ellery  The Scarlet Letters and The Glass Village
Signet, 1981 Paperback. vg-

Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Queen, Ellery Jr.  The Mystery of the Merry Magician.
New York: Golden Press, 1961. Hardback. VG.
A clean unmarked copy.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Queen, Ellery.  Four Johns.
New York, Pocket, 1964. First. APO. Paperback. G+.
Slightly soiled. Shelf wear. Reading crease.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Queen, Ellery.  House of Brass.
New York: Signet, 1969. 3rd printing. Paperback. G+.
Edge of front cover worn
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Queen, Ellery.  Murder with a Past / Kill As Directed.
New York: Signet, 1978. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.
Former owner's name on front endpaper. Shelfwear.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Queen, Ellery.  The Devil to Pay.
New York: Signet, 1971. 1st printing thus. Paperback. VG-.
Shelfwear. Bookstore ink-stamp inside front cover.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Queen, Ellery.  The Door Between.
New York: Signet, 1971. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-
Former owner's embossment on title page. Shelfwear.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Queen, Ellery.  The Glass Village.
New York: Pocket, 1963. 2nd printing. Pocket 4701. Paperback. Vg.

Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Queen, Ellery.  The Golden Goose.
New York: Pocket, 1964. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-.
Bookstore ink-stamp inside front cover.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Queen, Ellery.  The Killer Touch.
New York: Signet, 1975. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-
Former owner's embossment on title page. Shelfwear.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Queen, Ellery.  The Murderer is a Fox.
New York: Ballantine, 1975. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-
Former owner's embossment on title page. Shelfwear.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Queen, Ellery.  Wife or Death / The Golden Goose.
New York: Signet, 1978. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-
A Signet Double Mystery. Light edge/shelfwear.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellen GilchristElmore Leonard >>>


Try these sites for other Ellery Queen Listings

Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Goodsheppardbooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Thebookbarn.net
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com
Albabooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions