Brookings Book Company Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leonard, Elmore  Out of Sight
Dell, 1997 5th Printing Paperback. VG+
Like New.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leonard, Elmore  Rum Punch
Dell, 1993 Paperback. VG-
Shelfwear.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leonard, Elmore.  Bandits.
New York: Warner, 1988. 1st printing. Paperback. VG+.
A nice clean copy.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore.  City Primeval.
New York: Avon, 1982. Paperback. VG

Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore.  Cuba Libre.
New York: Delta, 2000. 1st printing thus. Trade Paperback. VG-.

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore.  Cuba Libre.
New York: Dell, 1999. 1st printing. Paperback. VG+.

Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore.  Get Shorty.
New York: Dell, 1991. 5th printing. Paperback. VG.

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore.  Glitz.
New York: Arbor House,1985. First edition. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine/VG.

Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leonard, Elmore.  Killshot.
New York: Warner, 1990. 4th printing. Paperback. VG.
Light shelfwear.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore.  Killshot.
New York: Warner, 1990. Paperback. VG.
Light shelfwear and intials on front endpaper.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore.  Mr. Paradise.
New York: Morrow, 2004. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+.
When party games involving a beautiful escort, her model roommate, retired lawyer Tony Paradiso (a.k.a. Mr. Paradise), and his aide Montez Taylor go murderously wrong, Detroit detective Frank Delsa finds himself with a double homicide on his hands, a crime complicated by a beautiful witness, a safe-deposit box of loot, an identity switch, and two angry hitmen.
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leonard, Elmore.  Riding The Rap.
New York: Dell, 1996. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.
Shelfwear. Creasing to spine.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Leonard, Elmore.  Riding The Rap.
New York: Dell, 1996. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.
Shelfwear. Creasing to spine.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellery QueenEmilie Loring >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Bookwebpages.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions