|
|
Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Pohl, Frederik Beyond The Blue Event Horizon: Book Two of the Heechee Saga Del Rey fifth printing Paperback. vg+
Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Pohl, Frederik The Annals of the Heechee NY: Del Ray (Ballantine), 1987 bce Hardback with dust jacket. good/good Jacket shows minimal wear; clean, tight, readable text. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Pohl, Frederik The Coming of the Quantum Cats NY: Bantam, 1986. Book club edition bce Hardback with dust jacket. fair Readable copy--no marks. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Pohl, Frederik and C.M. Kornbluth. Critical Mass. NY: Bantam, 1977. Paperback. VG. Shelfwear. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Pohl, Frederik and Jack Williamson. Farthest Star. New York: Del Rey, 1983. 2nd printing. Misc. Vg. Initials on endpaper. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Pohl, Frederik and Jack Williamson. The Reefs of Space. New York: Ballantine, 1964. First Printing. Ballantine U2172. Paperback. VG+. A sharp copy. Good color. Price: 2.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Pohl, Frederik and Jack Williamson. Wall Around a Star. New York: Del Rey, 1993. Paperback. VG.
Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Pohl, Frederik and Jack Williamson. Wall Around A Star. New York: Del Rey (Ballantine), 1983. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. General light wear. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Pohl, Frederik and Thomas T. Thomas. Mars Plus. New York: Baen, 1995. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. Shelfwear. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Pohl, Frederik and Thomas T. Thomas. Mars Plus. New York: Baen, 1995. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. Shelfwear. Light sticker damage (cover area is slightly lightened) on back cover. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Pohl, Frederik. In The Problem Pit. New York: Bantam, 1976. 1st printing. Paperback. Near VG. A nice copy but with some shelfwear including minor edgewear and a short crease across upper corner of front cover. Bookstore ink-stamp inside front cover. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Pohl, Frederik. Midas World. New York: Tor, 1984. Paperback. VG.
Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Pohl, Frederik. Narabedla Ltd. Book Club Edition. BCE. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+.
Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Pohl, Frederik. Terror. New York: Berkley, 1986. Paperback. G+. Crease on front cover. Pages yellowing. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Pohl, Frederik. The Case Against Tomorrow. New York: Ballantine, 1965. 2nd printing. Ballantine U2175. Paperback. VG. Bookstore ink-stamp inside front cover. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Pohl, Frederik. The Case Against Tomorrow. New York: Ballantine. Ballantine No. 206. 1st printing. Paperback. VG. A clean and attractive copy. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Pohl, Frederik. The Cool War. Book Club Edition. BCE. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/Vg. Shelfwear and edgewear to jacket. Some black marker inside front cover. Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Pohl, Frederik. The Gold at Starbow's End. New York: Ballantine, 1974. 2nd printing. Paperback. VG.
Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Pohl, Frederik. The World at the End of Time. New York: Del Rey, 1991. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings |