Brookings Book Company Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Brunstetter, Wanda E., Birdie L. Etchison, Pamela Griffin, and Tamela Hancock Murray  Sweet Treats: A Heapin' Helpin' of Love Is Dished Up in Four Fun Romances
Barbour 2nd printing Trade Paperback. vg+

Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Adele.  Sons of Liberty.
New York: Hyperion, 1997. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG.
When thirteen-year-old Rock helps his friend Liza run away from home, he wonders whether escaping from his own troubled family would be an act of patriotism or of treason.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, Annie  Love and the Single Corpse
Berkley, 2000 Paperback. VG
Edgewear.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, Annie.  Date With The Perfect Dead Man.
New York: Berkley, 1999. 2nd printing. Paperback. Near Fine.
A bright clean copy.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, Eric  Widow's Might (Clan Novel Trilogy: Tremere)
White Wolf, 2002 Paperback. VG

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, Eric  Widow's Walk
White Wolf, 2000 Paperback. VG
Shelf wear.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Griffin, Eric  Widow's Walk
White Wolf, 2000 Paperback. VG
Shelf wear.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin, Susan.  A Chorus of Stones: The Private Life of War.
NY: Doubleday, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. VG.
Shelfwear. Former owner's name on inside front cover.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Griffin, W. E. B.  Close Combat
Jove, 1993 Paperback. VG
Slight spine slant.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Griffin, W. E. B.  Special Ops.
New York: Jove, 2002. Paperback. VG.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Assassin.
New York: Jove, 1993. Paperback. VG.
Fifth in the Badge of Honor Series. Slight tear on back cover.
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Assassin.
New York: Jove, 1993. Paperback. VG.
Fifth in the Badge of Honor Series. Slight tear on back cover.
Price: 4.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Corps: Semper Fi.
New York: Jove, 1986. Paperback. VG.
The Corp Book 1. General light shelf wear.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Fighting Agents.
New York: Jove, 2001. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Investigators.
New York: Jove, 1998. Paperback. VG.
Slight spine roll. Shelf wear and creasing on front cover.
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Last Heroes.
New York: Jove. Paperback. VG.
slight spine slant. Shelf wear.
Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Last Heroes.
New York: Putnam, 1997. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG.

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Murderers.
New York: Jove, 1995. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.
The four seemingly unconnected murders of a narcotics cop, a bar owner's wife and partner, and a heroin addict come to light in a convergence of corruption and the Mob that threatens to tear apart the Philadelphia police department.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Soldier Spies.
New York: Jove, 2000. Paperback. VG+.

Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Soldier Spies.
New York: Jove, 2000. 1st printing. Paperback. VG+.

Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Stfineart.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Comoshops.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Casabellabooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Abdbooksellers.com
Moorebooks.com.au
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions