Brookings Book Company Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  Carrie
NY: Signet, 1988 orig. c.1974 Paperback. very good
Book and cover in fine condition.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  The Drawing of the Three
NY: Signet, 2003 orig c.1987 Paperback. VG
Spine shows some creasing; one or two page corners folded.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  The Green Mile #3: Coffey's Hands
Signet, 1996 Paperback. VG

Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  The Green Mile #6: Coffey on the Mile
Signet, 1996 Paperback. VG

Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen and Peter Straub.  Black House.
New York: Ballantine, 2002. 1st printing. Paperback. Vg.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen and Peter Straub.  The Talisman.
New York: Ballantine, 2001. Paperback. Vg.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen.  Desperation.
New York: Dutton, 1996. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
Unread copy. Binding tight. Dust jacket protected in a clear archival jacket protector.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen.  Desperation.
New York: Viking, 1996. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+.

Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen.  Desperation.
New York: Signet, 1997. 1st printing. Paperback. G+
Creasing to spine. Shelfwear. Rubbing.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen.  Dolores Claiborne.
New York: Signet, 1993. 1st printing. Paperback. Good.
Shelf wear including some creasing to cover.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. King, Stephen.  Dolores Claiborne.
New York: Signet, 1993. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.
Shelf wear.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. King, Stephen.  Dolores Claiborne.
New York: Signet, 1993. Paperback. VG.

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. King, Stephen.  Dolores Claiborne.
New York: Signet, 1993. Paperback. VG.
Shelfwear.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. King, Stephen.  Dreamcatcher.
New York: Pocket, 2001. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. King, Stephen.  Hearts In Atlantis.
New York: Scribner, 1999. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG.

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. King, Stephen.  Needful Things.
New York: Signet, 1992. 1st printing. Paperback. VG-.
Shelfwear.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. King, Stephen.  Needful Things.
New York: Signet, 1992. Paperback. VG-.
Shelfwear. Aged.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. King, Stephen.  Rose Madder.
New York: Viking, 1995. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/VG.

Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. King, Stephen.  The Dark Half.
New York: Signet, 1990. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. King, Stephen.  The Dark Half.
New York: Signet, 1990. 1st printing. Paperback. VG.

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonSteve Martini >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com
Booksandbirds.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions